Stocks Metrics — Stock owned by Portfolio Managers

Ticker: TSN Capped to Top 10
PORTFOLIO MANAGERWEIGHTSCHANGE VALUECURRENT SHARES
WILSEY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC5.05%0.15%237,857
HARBER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC3.90%0.00%183,314
Hexagon Capital Partners LLC3.78%0.16%186,258
SYMONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC3.07%0.00%78,912
GYROSCOPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC2.89%0.16%97,383
Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC2.89%0.29%723,484
SNOW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2.62%0.55%242,799
Goodman Financial Corp2.58%0.22%108,750
Barry Investment Advisors, LLC2.54%0.17%124,267
Palouse Capital Management, Inc.2.54%0.32%77,450

Managers who 100% sold this stock

Ticker: TSN Capped to 10

Market View Fundamentals and Chart

Stock Insider Trading History

Filing DateTrade DateInsider NameInsider TitlePriceSharesTotal Value10% Owned
2021-03-192021-03-17Miller ShaneGroup President Fresh Meats$53.6020,000$1,071,940No
2021-03-102021-03-08Nichol JasonChief Customer Officer$74.001,114$82,432No
2021-03-102021-03-08Nichol JasonChief Customer Officer$74.001,114$82,432No