Stocks Metrics — Stock owned by Portfolio Managers

Ticker: MCO Capped to Top 10
PORTFOLIO MANAGERWEIGHTSCHANGE VALUECURRENT SHARES
Rings Capital Management LLC38.88%0.14%237,000
Goodnow Investment Group, LLC16.00%0.99%593,529
Triple Frond Partners LLC13.23%-0.39%373,828
Atalan Capital Partners LP12.20%3.40%475,000
Dodge & Cox11.05%0.11%5,632,705
Dodge & Cox11.05%0.11%5,632,705
Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd9.54%0.01%1,697,452
Round Hill Asset Management9.21%0.00%56,615
Marshfield Associates8.49%-4.07%625,493
Hunt Lane Capital LP8.49%-4.07%625,493

Managers who 100% sold this stock

Ticker: MCO Capped to 10

Market View Fundamentals and Chart

Stock Insider Trading History

Filing DateTrade DateInsider NameInsider TitlePriceSharesTotal Value10% Owned
2021-03-192021-03-17GOGGINS JOHN JEVP and General Counsel$162.5929,870$4,856,556No
2021-03-082021-03-05MCDANIEL RAYMOND WDirector$278.945,393$1,504,307No
2021-02-242021-02-22MCDANIEL RAYMOND WDirector$276.284,308$1,190,196No